Winter 2026-2027
Ski passes in the Pyrenees: where to ski for less?
From the Pyrénées-Atlantiques to the Pyrénées-Orientales: the N'PY resorts (Cauterets, Grand Tourmalet, Peyragudes…), Saint-Lary, the Ariège resorts and those of the Cerdagne and Capcir (Font-Romeu, Les Angles). Here are the pass prices in the 18 resorts we compare, at the ticket office and with discount cards.
- Cheapest full-price day pass
- €35.00
- Median full-price day pass
- €45.00
- Most expensive full-price day pass
- €55.00
The cheapest resorts in the Pyrenees
Adult day pass at the ticket office, at full price (high season), then the lowest price of the season.
With a discount card
Lowest day price with a card open to everyone (excluding membership, paid once for the season).
Which discount cards in the Pyrenees?
Is it worth it? For 5 Saturdays during the winter, a card beats the ticket office price in 6 resorts out of 18 (median saving: €22.00). For a single weekend, that is the case in 2 resorts out of 18: a card pays off over several outings.
All the resorts in the Pyrenees (18)
Show
- Ax 3 Domaines€47.50 full pricefrom €33.30
- Cambre d'Aze€41.00 full pricefrom €25.80
- Cauterets€46.00 full pricefrom €27.60
- Font-Romeu Pyrénées 2000€49.50 full pricefrom €29.68
- Formiguères€41.00 full pricefrom €25.80
- Gavarnie€35.50 full pricefrom €28.40
- Gourette€45.00 full pricefrom €27.00
- Grand Tourmalet€55.00 full pricefrom €33.00
- Guzet€38.00 full pricefrom €26.60
- La Pierre Saint-Martin€43.50 full pricefrom €26.10
- Les Angles€47.00 full pricefrom €44.65
- Luz-Ardiden€44.00 full pricefrom €26.40
- Monts d'Olmes€35.00 full pricefrom €24.20
- Peyragudes€51.00 full pricefrom €30.60
- Piau-Engaly€45.00 full pricefrom €27.00
- Pic du Midi€54.00 full pricefrom €32.40
- Porté-Puymorens€41.00 full pricefrom €25.80
- Saint-Lary-Soulan€54.70 full pricefrom €32.80
Frequently asked questions: skiing in the Pyrenees
Which is the cheapest ski resort in the Pyrenees?
At the ticket office, Monts d'Olmes (€35.00 for an adult day pass at full price), then Gavarnie (€35.50) and Guzet (€38.00). With a discount card, Monts d'Olmes drops to €24.20 a day with No Souci.
How much is a ski pass in the Pyrenees?
At full price, an adult day pass costs €35.00 to €55.00 at the ticket office depending on the resort; half of the 18 resorts compared cost €45.00 or less.
Which discount cards work in the Pyrenees?
No Souci (14 resorts), Passe Montagne (7 resorts) and Skizam (2 resorts).
Is a discount card worth it in the Pyrenees?
For 5 Saturdays during the winter, a card beats the ticket office price in 6 resorts out of 18 (median saving: €22.00). For a single weekend, that is the case in 2 resorts out of 18.
Know where and when you're skiing? The calculator works out your lowest price, card included.
Calculate